Staff

Back (L to R) Michelle Habbick, Kim Bezuidenhout, Kalyn Van der Vyfer, David Jones, Dirk Esterhuizen, Niquelle Haggedorn-Hansen, Endra Uys, Terena van Zyl, Paul Zietsman, Kristy Jansen, Maralize Clarke, Cris Sanchez-Black and Martina Schobel
Middle (L to R) Jenny Martin, Francis Hendricks, Mark Gous, Lara Jelbert, Rikki Marshall, Delina Lombaard, Lynda Leibbrandt and Beth Murdoch
Front (l to R) Leigh Bensch, Lisa-Marie Broekhuysen, Sandra de Robeck, Andre Swart, Karen Walsh, Christine Briston and Briggette America

 

 

MANAGEMENT TEAM
Back from left: Lisa- Marie Broekhysen – Head of Extra Curricular and Andre Swart – Head of School
Front from left: Christine Briston – Head of Primary School, Sandra de Robeck – Deputy Head of School and Karen Walsh – Head of Foundation Phase

 

 

ADMINISTRATION
Briggette America – Administration Secretary
Leigh Bensch – Admissions / Head of School’s PA
Raquel Baard – Bursar

FOUNDATION PHASE
Karen Walsh – Early Childhood
Lisa- Marie Broekhysen – Year 1
Kim Bezuidenhout – Year 2
Niquelle Haggedorn-Hansen – Year 3

PRIMARY SCHOOL
Kalyn Van der Vyfer- Year 4
Mark Gous – Year 5
Kristy Jansen – Year 6
Christine Briston – Year 7

HIGH SCHOOL
Michelle Habbick – Year 8
Dirk Esterhuizen – Year 9
Martina Schobel – Year 10
Terena van Zyl – Year 11
Cris Sanchez-Black – Year 12

PRIMARY SCHOOL SPECIALIST TEACHERS
Ricci Marshall – Language Support and Remedial
Marlize Clarke – ICT
Lara Jelbert – Primary School Art
Delina Lombard – Music

CAMBRIDGE SECONDARY 1 AND 2 / ADVANCED LEVEL TEACHERS
Sandra de Robeck – Mathematics
Christine Briston –History
Marlize Clarke – ICT
Gerjo Cloete – Snr Geography and Junior Biology
Dirk Esterhuizen – History, Geography and Business Studies
Michelle Habbick – Biology, Chemistry and PE
David Jones – Physics and Chemistry AS/A Levels
Jenny Martin – English (Language/Literature)
Cris Sanchez-Black – Spanish and English
Martina Schobel – German
Endra Uys – Mathematics
Terena van Zyl – Afrikaans
Lynda Leibbrandt – High School Art and Design

SUPPORT STAFF
Sylvia Hendricks – Aftercare Assistant
Cordelia Nobomi Malindi-Ntinkama – Teaching Support and Aftercare Assistant
Paul Zietsman – Maintenance Manager
Hermanus Petersen – Maintenance
Francis Hendricks – Teaching Support
Louise van Rooyen – Aftercare Manager