Staff

Back (L to R) Dirk Esterhuizen, Janine Kruger, Niquelle Haggedorn-Hansen, David Jones, Gerjo Cloete, Martina Schobel, Delina Lombard and Terena van Zyl

Middle (L to R) Anthia Titus, Kalyn Williams, Jenny Martin, Francis Hendricks, Lara Jelbert, Lynda Leibbrandt, Kristy Jansen, Kirsten Mast and Michelle Habbick

Front (l to R) Endra Uys, Briggette America, Karen Walsh, Sandra de Robeck, Andre Swart, Christing Briston, Lisa-Marie Broekhuysen, Leigh Bensch and Cris Sanchez-Black

MANAGEMENT TEAM
Andre Swart – Head of School
Sandra de Robeck – Deputy Head of School
Karen Walsh – Head of Foundation Phase
Christine Briston – Head of Primary School
Lisa- Marie Broekhysen – Head of Extra Curricular

ADMINISTRATION
Briggette America – Administration Secretary
Leigh Bensch – Admissions / Head of School’s PA
Raquel Baard – Bursar

FOUNDATION PHASE
Karen Walsh – Early Childhood
Janine Kruger – Year 1
Kirsten Mast – Year 2
Niquelle Haggedorn-Hansen – Year 3

PRIMARY SCHOOL
Kalyn Williams – Year 4
Mark Gous – Year 5
Kristy Jansen – Year 6
Christine Briston – Year 7

HIGH SCHOOL
Michelle Habbick – Year 8
Dirk Esterhuizen – Year 9
David Jone – Year 10
Jenny Martin – Year 11
Cris Sanchez-Black – Year 12

PRIMARY SCHOOL SPECIALIST TEACHERS
Lisa Broekhuysen – Language Support and PE
Marlize Clarke – ICT
Lara Jelbert – Primary School Art
Delina Lombard – Music

CAMBRIDGE SECONDARY 1 AND 2 / ADVANCED LEVEL TEACHERS
Sandra de Robeck – Mathematics
Christine Briston –History
Marlize Clarke – ICT
Gerjo Cloete – Snr Geography and Junior Biology
Dirk Esterhuizen – History, Geography and Business Studies
Michelle Habbick – Biology, Chemistry and PE
David Jones – Physics and Chemistry AS/A Levels
Lynda Leibbrandt – Art and Design
Jenny Martin – English (Language/Literature)
Cris Sanchez-Black – Spanish and English
Martina Schobel – German
Endra Uys – Mathematics
Terena van Zyl – Afrikaans

SUPPORT STAFF
Sylvia Hendricks – Aftercare Assistant
Cordelia Nobomi Malindi-Ntinkama – Teaching Support and Aftercare Assistant
Hermanus Petersen – Maintenance
Anthea Titus – Teaching Support
Louise van Rooyen – Aftercare Manager